TaeKwonDo Canberra – South Side Locations

Curtin

Holy Trinity Primary School
Theodore St,
CURTIN ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Conder

Lanyon High School
Heidelburg Street,
CONDER ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 6:00 – 7:00pm (Beginners)
WED 6:00 – 7:00pm

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
MON 7:00 – 8:00pm
WED 7:00 – 8:00pm

Gilmore

Gilmore Primary School
Heagney Crescent,
GILMORE ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 6:30 – 7:30pm

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
MON 7:30 – 8:30pm

Kambah

Kambah Namadgi School
O’Halloran Circuit,
KAMBAH ACT

Kids

TUE 6:00 pm-7:00 pm

THUR 6:00 pm-7:00 pm (Beginners)

WED 3:15 – 4:15 (Beginners)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times

TUE  7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
THUR 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Kingston

1 Currie Crescent,
GRIFFITH ACT

3 – 5yrs – TIGERS Training – Saturdays 9am (except public holiday weekends)

5-12yrs – Children’s Training 10:00 am – 11:00 am (except public holiday weekends)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times

MON – THUR  6:30 – 7:30pm
SAT 11:00 – 12:00pm (except public holiday weekends)

Lyons

Lyons Early Childhood School
38 Tarraleah Crescent,
LYONS ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 6:30 – 7:30pm (Beginners and Elite)

Wanniassa (Junior Site)

Wanniassa School
Sternberg Crescent,
WANNIASSA ACT

Kids Training Times
THUR 3:15 – 4:00pm

Wanniassa

Wanniassa School Junior Site

Sternberg Crescent,
WANNIASSA ACT

Training Times

THUR 3:15 – 4:00pm

Lyons

Lyons Early Childhood School

38 Tarraleah Crescent,
LYONS ACT

Training Times

MON 6:30 – 7:30pm

Chisholm

Caroline Chisholm School Gymnasium

108 Hambidge Crescent,
CHISHOLM ACT

Training Times

TUES 6:30 – 7:30pm

Gilmore

Gilmore Primary School

Heagney Crescent,
GILMORE ACT

Training Times

MON 6:30 – 7:30pm

Kambah

Kambah Namadgi School

O’Halloran Circuit,
KAMBAH ACT

Training Times

TUE 6:00 – 7:00pm
THUR 6:00 – 7:00pm (Beginners)

Conder

Lanyon High School

Heidelburg Street,
CONDER ACT

Training Times

MON 6:00 – 7:00pm (Beginners)
WED 6:00 – 7:00pm

Weston

Weston Classes have moved to Lyons.