TaeKwonDo Canberra

Canberra – Northside Locations

Canberra – Southside Locations

New South Wales

————————————-

Canberra Northside Class Locations

NEW TRAINING TIMES 2022 – Please note due to COVID some centres have updated times for 2022.

Amaroo

Amaroo School
Katherine Avenue,
AMAROO ACT

TIGERS 3yrs-5yrs
Saturdays 9am-945am

Kids Training Times 5yrs-12yrs 
MON 6:00 – 7:00pm (elite)
WED 6:00 – 7:00pm (beginners)
THURS 3:30 – 4:30pm (all ranks – School terms)
Saturdays 10am (all ranks)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times 
MON 7:00 – 8:00pm
WED 7:00 – 8:00pm
Saturdays 11am-12pm

Fraser

Fraser Primary School
Tillyard Drive,
FRASER ACT

Kids Training Times  
TUES 6:30 – 7:30pm

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
TUES 7:15 – 8:00pm

 

Latham

Latham Primary School
O’Loghlen Street,
LATHAM ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 6:00 – 7:00pm (elite)
WED 6:00 – 7:00pm (beginners)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
MON 7:00 – 8:00pm
WED 7:00 – 8:00pm

Harrison

Harrison School
Wimmera Street,
HARRISON, ACT
 
Kids Training Times
TUES 3:00 – 4:00pm
 
In the Gym.

 

Kaleen

Maribyrnong Primary School
Alberga Street,
Kaleen, ACT

Kids Training Times
THUR 6:30 – 7:30pm (All Ranks)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
TUES 6:30 – 7:30pm
THUR 7:15 – 8:00pm

Lyneham

Lyneham Primary School
Brigalow Street,
LYNEHAM, ACT
 
Kids Training Times
WED 3:15 – 4:15pm
 
In the Dance Studio.

 

Watson

Rosary Primary School
Fleming Street,
WATSON ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 6:30 – 7:30pm (all ranks)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
MON 7:30 – 8:30pm

————————————-

Canberra – Southside Locations

Kingston

1 Currie Crescent,
GRIFFITH ACT

TIGERS 3yrs-5yrs
SAT 9am- 9:45 (except public holiday weekends)

Kids Training Times 5yrs-12yrs (all ranks)
Monday 6pm – 7pm
Wednesday 6pm-7pm
SAT 10:00 – 11:00 am (except public holiday weekends)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
Monday 7pm – 8pm
Wednesday 7pm-8pm 
Thursday  6:30 – 7:30pm
SAT 11:00 – 12:00pm (except public holiday weekends)

Curtin

Holy Trinity Catholic Church
Stangways St,
Curtin, ACT
 
Kids Training Times
MON 3:15pm – 4:15pm (all ranks – school terms)
 
In the Parish Centre adjacent to Holy Trinity Primary School.

 

Kambah

Kambah Namadgi School
O’Halloran Circuit,
KAMBAH ACT

Kids
THUR 6:00 pm-7:00 pm (All Ranks)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
TUES  6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
THUR 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Gilmore

Gilmore Primary School
Heagney Crescent,
GILMORE ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 6:30 – 7:30pm

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
MON 7:30 – 8:30pm

 

Conder

Lanyon High School
Heidelburg Street,
CONDER ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 6:00 – 7:00pm (All ranks)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
MON 7:00 – 8:00pm
WED 6:30 – 7:30pm

——————————————-

New South Wales

Jerrabomberra

Jerrabomberra Public School
Coachwood Avenue,
Jerrabomberra NSW

Kids Training Times
WED 6:30 – 7:30pm
FRI 3:15 – 4:15pm (all ranks – school terms)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
WED 7:30 – 8:30pm

 

Queanbeyan

Queanbeyan Primary School
Isabella Street,
QUEANBEYAN, NSW

Kids Training Times
THUR 6:30 – 7:30pm (all ranks)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
TUE 6:30 – 7:30pm
THUR 7:30 – 8:30pm

Please note: Children’s classes run for 45 minutes in total. We do however encourage you to arrive ten minutes early so we can start on time and therefore allow the children an hour (or very close to it) of martial arts exercise. This allows us to speak with parents and students after class and still start an Adult program on time so they too get an hour (or very close to it) of martial arts instruction.