TaeKwonDo Canberra

Canberra – Northside Locations

Canberra – Southside Locations

New South Wales

————————————-

Canberra Northside Class Locations

Amaroo

Amaroo School

Katherine Avenue,
AMAROO ACT

Kids Training Times

MON 6:30 – 7:30pm (elite)

WED 6:30 – 7:30pm (beginners)

THURS 3:30 – 4:30pm (all ranks)

Adults Training Times

MON 7:30 – 8:30pm
WED 7:30 – 8:30pm

Fraser

Fraser Primary School
Tillyard Drive,
FRASER ACT

Kids Training Times
TUES 6:30 – 7:30pm

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
TUES 7:30 – 8:30pm

 

Harrison

Harrison School Gym
Wimmera Street,
HARRISON ACT

Kids Training Times
WED 3:15 – 4:00pm

Holt

Kingsford Smith School
100 Starke Street,
HOLT ACT

Kids Training Times
TUES 3:15 – 4:15pm

 

Kaleen

Maribyrnong School
Alberga Street,
KALEEN ACT

Kids Training Times
THUR 6:30 – 7:30pm (Beginners)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times

THUR 7:30 – 8:30pm

Latham

Latham Primary School
O’Loghlen Street,
LATHAM ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 6:00 – 7:00pm
WED 6:00 – 7:00pm (Beginners)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
MON 7:00 – 8:00pm
WED 7:00 – 8:00pm

 

Watson

Rosary Primary School
Fleming Street,
WATSON ACT

Kids Training Times

MON 6:30 – 7:30pm (Beginners)
WED 3:15-4:15pm
Adults & Teenagers Training Times

MON 7:30 – 8:30pm

Bonner

Neville-Bonner School
Mabo Blvd,
Bonner ACT 2914

TIGERS 3yr-5yrs
SAT 9am – 9:45am (except public holiday weekends)

Children’s 5yrs – 12yrs
SAT 10:00am – 11:00am (except public holiday weekends)

Adults & Teenagers 12yrs and over
SAT 11:00am – 12:00pm (except public holiday weekends)

Palmerston

Palmerston District Primary School
Kosciuszko Ave,
PALMERSTON ACT

Kids Training Times
TUES 3:15pm – 4:15pm

————————————-

Canberra – Southside Locations

Curtin

Holy Trinity Primary School
Theodore St,
CURTIN ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Conder

Lanyon High School
Heidelburg Street,
CONDER ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 6:00 – 7:00pm (All ranks)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
MON 7:00 – 8:00pm
WED 6:30 – 7:30pm

 

Gilmore

Gilmore Primary School
Heagney Crescent,
GILMORE ACT

Kids Training Times
MON 6:30 – 7:30pm

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
MON 7:30 – 8:30pm

Kambah

Kambah Namadgi School
O’Halloran Circuit,
KAMBAH ACT

Kids

THUR 6:00 pm-7:00 pm (All Ranks)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times

TUE  6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
THUR 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

 

Kingston

1 Currie Crescent,
GRIFFITH ACT

TIGERS 3yr-5yrs

SAT 9am- 9:45 (except public holiday weekends)

Children’s 5yrs-12yrs (all ranks)

SAT 10:00 – 11:00 am (except public holiday weekends)

WEDNESDAY 6pm-7pm

Adults & Teenagers 12yrs and over

MON, TUE,THUR  6:30 – 7:30pm

WEDNESDAY 7pm-8pm (all ranks)

SAT 11:00 – 12:00pm (except public holiday weekends)

——————————————-

New South Wales

Jerrabomberra

Jerrabomberra Public School
Coachwood Avenue,
Jerrabomberra NSW

Kids Training Times

WED 6:30 – 7:30pm
FRI 3:15 – 4:15pm

Adults & Teenagers Training Times

WED 7:30 – 8:30pm

 

Queanbeyan

Queanbeyan Primary School
Isabella Street,
QUEANBEYAN, NSW

Kids Training Times
THUR 6:30 – 7:30pm (All Ranks)

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
TUE 6:30 – 7:30pm
THUR 7:30 – 8:30pm

Googong

The Anglican School Googong
Gorman Drive,
GOOGONG NSW

Kids Training Times
THUR 6:00pm – 7:00pm’

Adults & Teenagers Training Times
THUR 7:00pm – 8:00pm